INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

As Hamle Printing House & Packaging Industry Trade Corporation ("Company"), in line with the importance we attach to the security of your personal data, all kinds of personal data we hold within our body are processed, stored and transferred in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 [KVKK or "Law"]. This notification text has been prepared in accordance with Article 10 of the Law titled "Obligation of Data Officer to Disclosure" regarding your personal data collected, stored and processed by the Company as "Data Officer".


PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Pursuant to the law, personal data is defined as all kinds of data belonging to an identified or identifiable natural person, and all kinds of data accepted within this scope are considered subject to the relevant legislation by our company. In this context, your personal data collected electronically or in written or verbal form; Carrying out the necessary work by our relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by the company and conducting related business processes, carrying out accounting and financial transactions including sales-related invoicing activities, organizing the sales process with our customers, performing and following all necessary transactions, To maintain operations, to carry out company activities and procedures, to ensure the legal and commercial security of our company and those who are in business relations with our company with the products and services offered by our company, to ensure the security of our workplace, to fulfill the obligations arising from the legislation, to follow the legal processes and communication processes with official institutions and in accordance with the law and the rules of honesty, accurate and when necessary up-to-date, specific, clear and legitimate purposes, linked to the purpose for which they are processed, limited and on the condition that they are kept in moderation and for the period stipulated in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which they are processed.


COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASON

Your personal data, for the above-mentioned purposes, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the Law and on the condition that it is stipulated in the laws specified in the paragraph 2 of Article 5 of the Law, the establishment and / or execution of the contract, the fulfillment of the legal obligation, and the fundamental rights and freedoms of the person concerned. The legitimate interests of our company are based on legal reasons; Customer conversations can be collected through automatic or non-automatic methods, in any verbal, written or electronic environment and from closed circuit camera systems at the workplace. Your personal data can also be processed and shared within the scope of the personal data processing terms and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and in line with the legal reasons and purposes specified in this Clarification Text.


TRANSFER OF PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data collected, the necessary work done by our business units to benefit you from the products and services offered by our company and the execution of the relevant business processes; planning and execution of the company's commercial and / or business strategies; For the purpose of ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-business security of the persons involved in business relations with the company; In order to continue the activities and business processes of the company, with the relevant departments that provide services, the official authorities of the company and, when necessary, public institutions, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK. Any transfer of personal data that is incompatible with our Company activities other than the given purposes will not be carried out without the explicit consent of the data owner.


RIGHTS OF RELEVANT PERSON WHOSE PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED

Personal data owner, by applying to the Company in accordance with Article 11 of the Law;
1. To learn whether your personal data is being processed,
2. Requesting information about personal data if it has been processed,
3.Learning the purpose of processing the personal data and whether it is used appropriately,
4. To know the third parties whose personal data has been transferred domestically or abroad,
5. Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
6. To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
7.Requesting the third parties to whom their personal data is transferred to be notified of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (5) and (6),
8. To object to the emergence of a result against you due to the analysis of your personal data exclusively with automated systems,
9. In case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

IF YOU WANT TO CONTACT US FOR YOUR REQUESTS
You can direct your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law No. 6698, which regulates the rights of the relevant person, to the Company via the application form. You can also find more detailed information on application methods and application on the form.

In this context, applications regarding the subject will be accepted following the identity verification to be made by us, and will be returned within the legal periods.

Hamle Printing House & Packaging
Industry Trade Corporation

Omerli Neighborhood, Adnan Kahveci Street
No:38 34555 Hadimkoy - Arnavutkoy / ISTANBUL
info@hamlematbaa.com.tr
+90 (212) 549 67 65 Pbx
+90 (212) 549 67 70 Fax